Doherty Memorial High School 2018 Graduates

diploma and graduation cap

Congratulations to the 2018 Doherty Memorial High School graduates!

Valedictorian:  Puthikratanak Dam(HH,NHS)

The graduates were:

Antoine Abdulky(H,NHS), Nabaa Hasan Abdullah(HH,NHS), Colin James Aboody, Edwin A. Acero, Isha I. Acevedo, Jose Ernesto Acevedo Corona, Doreen Adwoa Acheampong, Hermen A. Acheampong Jr., Adrien Acosta-Acevedo, Gabey Hassan Adan, Philip Owusu Adarkwah Jr., Cindy Adrian Adhamidhi(HH,NHS), Tanja Agolli(H,NHS), Nakesha Boatenmaah Agyapong(HH,NHS), Rita Al Suhairi(H,NHS), William Matthew Alicea, Ahmed Khalid Aljumaili(HH), Cassandra Marie Almendarez(HH), Marcely Almonte-Paulino, Jeffrey R. Alpizar, Alexsander Alvarez, Penelope Maria Alvarez Mercedes(H,NHS), Kenneth Amoako Amoah(H,NHS), Lexis T. Ankrah, Kwadwo Appiagyei Obeng(H,NHS), Pateal Ani Aprahamian(HH,NHS), Alejandra Arredondo, Mario Luciano Arriaza, Armani Marie Arrington, Devon W. Arthur, Kwaw Ramsey Arthur, Dennis Okoffo Asante(H,NHS), Mackenzie Anne Aubin Reed, Matthew Baillargeon Jr., Samantha Anne Baldino(HH,NHS), Sharaya Danae Barnett, Yahya Barrak, Sarah Efua Bedu-Addo, Fatimah Hussein Zaalan Behadili, Matthew R. Benoit, Nathan T. Benson, Marel Beqo(H,NHS), Ansel Betancur, Connor Francis Bisnette, Benjamin Eli Black(HH,NHS), Emma Sophie Black(HH,NHS), Rachel Leah Black(HH,NHS), Terence Osei Boateng, Diamond C. Bogue, Aaliyah Mariah Boland, Kevin Bonilla, Nasaunee R. Bonnick, Alejandra Brambila, Alicyn Denise Bratchell, Christopher Scott Briddon, Olivia Marie Brindisi(H,NHS), Iyonna A. Brown Colzie, Evan Kane Brunelle(HH,NHS), Tarick Bruno, Andy Manuel Burgos Lavayen, Colin Michael Burke, Naya Rula Burshan(HH,NHS), Noel A. Bustamante, Yanise Milagros Caballero Oliver(H), Katrina Frances Cabral(H,NHS), Kelsey Elenora Cabral(H,NHS), Lydia Catherine Cahill(H,NHS), Dayanna Tamara Calderon-Brito, Luiggi Campoverde, Jose David Canas, James Daniel Cardenas, Hannah Simone Carmody(HH), Naticha Marie Carmona, Eric Michael Carrier, Cassandra Castillo-Serrano(H,NHS), Angel Castro Maya, Maliah Rose Chagnon, Chloe M. Charlemagne(HH,NHS), Alberto Chavez(H,NHS), Ramesh Chhetri(H), Steven James Chivallatti, Corey Delmar Clark, Melanio Colon, Emma Maureen Comeaux(HH,NHS), Benjamin Jackson Connolly(HH), Anthony Corchado, Gabriel Josue Cordero, Brenda C. Costa, Anna Julia Pires Da Silva, Anamika Agnihotri Dargan(H,NHS), Samira Darwishi(HH,NHS), Jenna Nicole Davis, Genesis Masiel Delacruz, Nathan Edward Delaney, Ilaizer G. Delgado, Antonio Marcelino Dellomo, Joseph Robert Diaz Hernandez, Delmaris N. Diaz Torres, Alexia Dine(H,NHS), Jorgo Disho, Kevin Do(H,NHS), Thomas Boyle Doherty(H,NHS), Carlos E. Dominguez Najarro(H,NHS), William Clark Donahue, Stephen Donkor(HH,NHS), Samuel Duah Jr., Meryl Amanda Dziewietin(H,NHS), Rose O’Connor Early(HH,NHS), Kyle James Economou(HH,NHS), Mohamed H.M.A. Elsayyad(HH,NHS), Asael Jose Encarnacion, Tremain Alexander Stewart Endres, Reagan Essuman, Kayliana A. Lee Eugene, Arsen Faniko, Andrew Philip Farrington(HH,NHS), Allan Junior Fernandez, Juliana Rose Fernandez, Spiro Fero, Alexina Thea Fields, Patrick Paul Finlay(HH,NHS), Zachary Robert Finne, Hannah Rose Foster(HH,NHS), Albert Frimpong Jr., Jacob Fuentes, Julian Allaire Fugatt, Erin Frances Fyfe(HH,NHS), Iyanna Lynn Gaines, Yosmi Gallardo Aguilar, Molly Kathleen Gervais, Paige Brianna Gilchrist, Casey Gjino, Gianna Maria Goggins(HH,NHS), Timur Elias Golden, Laura Gomez Escobar(HH), Nathalia I. Gonzalez, Yamilé Anisa Gonzalez, Benjamin Stephen Gopoyan, Rachel Jane Gow(HH,NHS), Margarita Grabocka, Vincent P. Gray, Samuel Isaac Greenberg(HH,NHS), Olivia Rose Guerra(HH,NHS), Jie Emanuel Guinding, Joseph G. Haddad, Joseph Charbel Hallal(H,NHS), Justin Michael Hallet(HH,NHS), Nicholas Grant Hargrove, Courtney Earl Harriott Jr., Timary Ellen Harrity(H,NHS), Yousef Ali Hassan, Margueritte Morgan Hastings(H,NHS), Edwin Ricardo Hernandez, Jori Leong Hiraldo(HH,NHS), Duy C. Hoang(H), Danny Huynh, David Ibrahimi(HH,NHS), Ohiozekhide J. Iziokhai, Terrance G. Jackson, Alexa Pauline Jalbert(H), Kunashe I. Jeranyama, Jaziah X. Jones, Aryent Kajtazi(H,NHS), Alesia Kalaja(H,NHS), Timothy D. Kane, Evangelia Victoria Karamboulas(H,NHS), Damanta Katuwal(HH,NHS), Adish Khatiwada(HH,NHS), Tala Michelle Khoury(H,NHS), Lisa Mueni Kioko, Duron Catrell Kiser, Jahnez M. Kiser, Juxhin Koci, Megi Kola(HH), Elizabeth Lluiza Kota(H,NHS), Natalia Kota(H,NHS), Pamela Kote(HH,NHS), Egla Kovi(H,NHS), Deni Kreka(HH,NHS), Ryan James Kunar, Mason A. Labbe, Jacob Sowah Laryea, Isabelle Ivana Lavallee, Peyton Lee Lavallee(H,NHS), Andy Le(H), Kelsei Elizabeth LeBlanc(HH,NHS), Katiana E. Lebron, Nelson J. Lebron Padilla, Brent John Leighton Jr., Mario A. Linares Sinecio, Shneur Zalman Lipschitz(H,NHS), Dylan Joseph M. Lloyd, Michael A. Lombardi, Eric Alberto Lopez, Noelly Lora Perez, Minh Thi Nguyen Luong(HH,NHS), Jonathan Daniel Lussier, Stephanie Rita Madera, Tanisha M. Maldonado Dejesus, Kelsey Nicole Mansfield, Katisha L. Marcano, Atilla Senra Mariane, Caine Marnalse, Yanci Martinez Flores(H,NHS), Emi Martini(HH,NHS), Matthew Christopher Marzilli, Raven L. Mathews, Janna Katherine May, Gabrielle Edna McCarthy(HH,NHS), Jahnay Alexandria McClendon, Cara Mullaney McCormack(H,NHS), Adolfo Balmoris Melendez Hernandez, Justin A. Mercado, Samuel Aaron Miller, Henry Alexander Prescott Miller-Vickers, Jessica Ann Milliken, Yllkida Minga(HH,NHS), Chantal M. Miranda Sanchez, Roshan Mishra(H), Farah Mohamad(H,NHS), Ali M. Mohamed, John Raafat Danyal Mohareb(H,NHS), Joseph Tefred Moore(H,NHS), Emma Rachel Mungovan(HH,NHS), Alexander Juan Munoz, Kathleen Megale Murphy (HH,NHS), Melissa Julia Murphy, Paige Shannon Murphy, Elizabeth M. Murphy-Cripps, Cedrique Mutagoma, Hanna Pereira Mutz Lima, Yahya Naji, Klevis Nako, Monineath Nann(HH,NHS), Agnes Nantambi(H,NHS), Sotirios Naslazi, Norberto Yedriel Nater Galagarza, Danny M. Neal, Dana Lillian Neal, Tyrel Veray Nevins, Charlaine Ngnepi Mikeageu, Jennifer Thanh Ngo(HH,NHS), Jade Ngo-Thach, Amy Nguyen(H,NHS), Anthony Le Nguyen, Danny Van Nguyen, Lacey T. Nguyen(H,NHS), Michelle Thi Nguyen(HH,NHS), Tobey Luong Nguyen, Shalyana Nieves, Madison Erin Nodurft(HH,NHS), Arabella S. Novia, Mervedie Martine B. Ntenda(H), John M. Ocasio Cruz, Dhrgham A. Odah, Mohammad A. Odah, Chelsea Okoh, Michael Asamoah Oppong, Jason Alexander Orellana, Aris A. Ortega Carrasco, Luceily Cristina Ortiz Ortiz(H,NHS), Lovia A. Osei(NHS), Dan Oti Akenten, Andres Eduardo Ovalles Cadenas(H,NHS), Angel Luis Parzon Martinez, Kiaraly Parzon Martinez, Rosmeri Miranda Paxtor Calvac, Cristal I. Pena German, Joseline Anahi Perez Paxtor, Carter Robert Petersen, Trevor John Petersen, Quinten M. Rhodes Petrallo, Brittney Thanh Thanh Pham(HH,NHS), Song An Nguyen Pham(HH,NHS), Vivian Ngocvy Pham(H), Tran V. Phan(HH,NHS), Evensly Phard, Patson J. Pierre, Sara Melissa Pineda Hernandez(H,NHS), Alesia Piperi(HH,NHS), Jacob Thomas Pizarro, Haley M. Pong, Sophia Chan Puch(HH,NHS), Maria Victoria Puello, Bryce Cameron Quinlan, Chanzel Zia Quinones Rudy, Joseph Thomas Quitadamo, Anthony Kosta Raci, Abdul Raffae(H,NHS), Yahslimar Ramos Santiago, Jeremy James Rawdon, Julie Catharine Reidy(HH,NHS), Olivia Nicole Renzi(H), Kevin A. Restrepo, Patrick Liam Reumann, Hillary Reyes(H,NHS), Jeremy Ohene Reynolds(H), Emily Lorraine Rice, Nefyoamil Rios, Eimmy N. Rios(NHS), Elizabeth Mercedes Rivera, Arantxa Irelsa Rivera Oliveras, Daikari Isaac Louis Robinson, Ailton Cesar Tavarez Rodrigues, David Eliezer Rodriguez, Destinee Elis Rodriguez(H,NHS), Luis Angel Rodriguez, Joel Rodriguez Almanzar, Thalia C. Roman Colon, Christian E. Rosario, Eury Rosario, Alexander J. Roy, Brandon Sadiku, Marc Anthony Saez, Merli Adonias Saguach Cocon(H,NHS), William B. Sanchez, Amberly Brandy Santiago, Gloria Elizabeth Santiago, Legna E. Santiago, Yasmin Adriana Santiago, Raymond K. Sarfo Afrihene(H,NHS), Miah M. Sarran, Aziz Sawadogo, Ariana S. Schofield, Emmanuel John Asante Sekyi(HH,NHS), Joshua Nickolas Servi, Michael Charles Servidio, Hamza Mizan Shakir(H,NHS), Akeil Zaire Pearson Shakoor, Peter J. Sharry, Michael Patrick Shaylor, Jared Francis Sheperd(H), Felix M. Sierra Rios Jr., Kevin Skilja(H), Matthew Ryan Sliwoski , Anthony Thomas Smith(H,NHS), Lauryn Eileen Smith(HH,NHS), Ryan Alexander Smith(H), Lauren Smorgonsky(H), Andrew Lam Son, Chris Son(HH,NHS), Michael Edward St. Pierre, Isabella Nicole Staples(HH), Una Jiviana Stivers(HH), Masho David Strogoff, Emily Grace Stukowski(HH,NHS), Jona Sulaj(HH,NHS), Anthony Eliezar Sullivan, Geri Taho, Jasmine Evelyn Tamakloe, Darren Vincent Tang(HH,NHS), Davon Chad Taylor, Melpo Eleni Tekelis, Prakash Thapa, Matthew James Thomas, Sean Francis Murphy Thompson(HH,NHS), Jonathan M. Toledo, Derek Enrique Torres(HH,NHS), Xavier Torres, Tatiana Torres Mateus, Joniel A. Torres-Nieves, Danny Tran, Lanvy Huynh Tran(HH,NHS), Trung Tran, Marco A. Trotto, Yen Nhu Truong, Alexander Tsantinis, Edgar Nicolas Valencia(H,NHS), Marlon Javier Valencia, Tyler Phet Valle(H), Selam S. Van Voorhis(HH,NHS), Gynesis Cheyenne Vance(HH,NHS), Zabdiel Yamil Vargas Rivera, Eleftera Vasili, Nyasia Monay Vassar, Jarytza Lee Vazquez, Joshua Vazquez, Jochoa A. Velazquez, Felix M. Viera, Prescott T. Vogel, Noah Joseph Waterman(H,NHS), Brynna Jane West, Jared P. West, Tiana Rane Westbrook(H,NHS), Mikah Gerell Williams, Nashea Amari Williams, Alicia Ranae Wilson(HH,NHS), Alexander Winter, Denise Adu Yeboah, Adianna O. Yeo, Amoret Mary Zamarro(HH,NHS), Chris Zaruha, Mauricio J. Zelayandia, and Malcom Neil Zimage.

NHS = Member of National Honor Society
HH = High Honors
H = Honors

 

Awards and Scholarships

John & Abigail Adams Scholarship Recipients: Gabey Adan, Cindy Adhamidhi, Tanja Agolli, Nakesha Agyapong, Cassandra Almendarez, Marcely Almonte Paulina, Jeffrey Alpizar, Rita Al Suhari, Kenneth Amoah, Devon Arthur, Kwaw Arthur, Samantha Baldino, Sarah Bedu Addo, Marel Beqo, Connor Bisnette,Benjamin Black, Emma Black, Rachel Black, Christopher Briddon, Olivia Brindisi, Iyonna Brown Colzie, Evan Brunelle, Tarick Bruno, Colin Burke, Naya Burshan, Yanise Caballero Oliver, Katerina Cabral, Kelsey Cabral, Lydia Cahill, Hannah Carmody, Eric Carrier, Cassandra Castillo, Chloe Charlemagne, Alberto Chavez, Emma Comeaux, Benjamin Connolly, Brenda Costa, Puthikratanak Dam, Anamika Dargan, Jenna Davis, Antonio Dellomo, Alexia Dine, Thomas Doherty, William Donahue, Meryl Dziewietin, Rose Early, Kyle Economou, Mohamed Elsayyad, Andrew Farrington, Patrick Finlay, Hannah Foster, Julian Fugatt, Erin Fyfe, Gianna Goggins, Rachel Gow, Samuel Greenberg, Olivia Guerra, Jie Guinding, Joseph Hallal, Justin Hallet,. Timary Harrity, Yousef Hassan, Margueritte Hastings, Jori Hiraldo, David Ibrahimi, Kunashe Jeranyama, Aryent Kajtazi, Adish Khatiwada, Megi Kola, Elizabeth Kota, Natalia Kota, Pamela Kote, Deni Kreka, Jacob Laryea, Peyton Lavallee, Kelsi Leblanc, Hanna Lima, Shneur Lipshitz, Dylan Lloyd, Minh Thi Luong, Samuel Luong, Lyne Malele, Atilla Mariane, Emi Martini, Matthew Marzilli, Gabrielle McCarthy, Cara McCormack, Henry Miller Vickers, Yllkida Minga, Emma Mungovan, Alexander Munoz, Kathleen Murphy, Monineath Nann, Jennifer Ngo, Amy Nguyen, Anthony Nguyen, Lacey Nguyen, Michelle Nguyen, Tobey Nguyen, Madison Nordurft, Arabella Novia, Mervedie Martine Ntenda, Michael Oppong, Andres Ovalles Cadenas, Trevor Petersen, Quinten Petrallo, Brittney Pham, Song An Pham, Patson Pierre, Jacob Pizarro, Sophia Puch, Chanzel Quinones Rudy, Anthony Raci, Jeremy Rawdon, Julie Reidy, Kevin Restrepo, Patrick Reumann, Eimmy Rios, Destinee Rodriguez, Gloria Santiago, Emmanuel Sekyi, Michael Servidio, Hamza Shakir, Jared Sheperd, Matthew Sliwoski Gilfoy, Anthony Smith, Lauryn Smith, Ryan Smith, Lauren Smorgonsky, Chris Son, Isabella Staples, Una Stivers, Michael St. Pierre, Emily Stukowski, Jona Sulaj, Darrien Tang, Melpo Tekelis, Sean Thompson, Derek Torres, Lanvy Tran, Edgar Valencia, Tyler Valle, Gynesis Vance, Selam Van Voorhis, Noah Waterman, Bryanna West, Tiana Westbrook, Alicia Wilson, Alexander Winter and Amoret Zamarro.

President’s Education Awards Program: Outstanding Academic Excellence: Nabaa Hasan Abdullah, Cindy Adhamidhi, Nakesha Agyapong, Ahmed Aljumaili, Cassandra Almendarez, Pateal Aprahamian, Samantha Baldino, Benjamin Black, Emma Black, Rachel Black, Evan Brunelle, Naya Burshan, Hannah  Carmody, Chloe Charlemagne, Emma Comeaux, Benjamin Connolly, Puthikratanak Dam, Samira Darwishi, Stephen Donkor, Rose Early, Kyle Economou, Mohamed Elsayyad, Andrew Farrington, Patrick Finlay, Hannah Foster,Erin Fyfe, Gianna Goggins, Laura Gomez Escobar, Rachel Gow, Samuel Greenberg, Olivia Guerra, Justin Hallet, Jori Hiraldo, David Ibrahimi, Damanta Katuwal, Adish Khatiwada, Megi Kola, Pamela Kote, Deni Kreka, Kelsei LeBlanc, Minh Thi Luong, Emi Martini, Gabrielle McCarthy, Yllkida Minga, Emma Mungovan, Kathleen Murphy, Monineath Nann, Jennifer Ngo, Michelle Nguyen, Madison Nodurft, Brittney Pham, Song An Pham, Tran Phan, Alesia Piperi, Sophia Puch, Julie Reidy, Emmanuel Sekyi, Lauryn Smith, Chris Son, Isabella Staples, Una Stivers, Emily Stukowski, Jona Sulaj, Darren Tang, Sean Thompson, Derek Torres, Lanvy Tran, Selam Van Voorhis, Gynesis Vance, Alicia Wilson, Amoret Zamarro

President’s Education Awards Program: Outstanding Academic Achievement: Antoine Abdulky, Tanja Agolli, Rita Al Suhairi, Penelope Alvarez Mercedes, Kenneth Amoah, Kwadwo Appiagyei Obeng, Dennis Asante, Marel Beqo, Olivia Brindisi, Yanise Caballero Oliver, Katrina Cabral, Kelsey Cabral, Lydia Cahill, Cassandra Castillo-Serrano, Alberto Chavez, Ramesh Chhetri, Anamika Dargan, Alexia Dine, Kevin Do, Thomas Doherty, Carlos Dominguez Najarro, Meryl Dziewietin, Joseph Hallal, Timary Harrity, Margueritte Hastings, Duy Hoang, Alexa Jalbert, Aryent Kajtazi, Alesia Kalaja, Evangelia Karamboulas, Tala Khoury, Elizabeth Kota, Natalia Kota, Egla Kovi, Peyton Lavallee, Andy Le, Shneur Lipschitz, Yanci Martinez Flores, Cara McCormack, Roshan Mishra, Farah Mohamad, John Mohareb, Joseph Moore, Agnes Nantambi, Amy Nguyen, Lacey Nguyen, Mervedie Ntenda, Luceily Ortiz Ortiz, Andres Ovalles Cadenas, Vivian Pham, Sara Pineda Hernandez, Abdul Raffae, Olivia Renzi, Hillary Reyes, Jeremy Reynolds, Destinee Rodriguez, Merli Saguach Cocon, Raymond Sarfo Afrihene, Hamza Shakir, Jared Sheperd, Kevin Skilja, Anthony Smith, Ryan Smith, Lauren Smorgonsky, Edgar Valencia, Tyler Valle, Noah Waterman, Tiana Westbrook

365Z Foundation Kindness Scholarship: Kathleen Murphy & Madison Nodurft

Alice Miles Scholarship: Puthikratanak Dam

American International C. Success Grant: Charlaine Ngnepi Mikeageu

American International C. Dean Scholarship: Jasmine Tamakloe

American U. Tuition Exchange Scholarship: Samuel Greenberg

Amherst C. Scholarship: Nakesha Agyapong

Amherst C. Questbridge Scholarship: Naya Burshan

Anna Marble Fund: Brittany Pham

Anna Maria C. Merit Scholarship: Nabaa Abdullah, Gabey Adan, Rita Al Suhairi, Alejandra Arredondo, Alexina Fields, Ailton Rodrgiues

Assumption C. Achievement Award: Yahya Barrak, Tarick Bruno, Andy Le

Assumption C. D’Alzon Scholarship: Stephen Donkor, Samuel Duah, Lacey Nguyen

Assumption C. Dufault Scholarship: Kwadwo Appiagyei Obeng, Colin Burke, Evangelia Karamboulas

Assumption C. Presidential Scholarship: Rita Al Suhairi, Chloe Charlemagne, Madison Nodurft, Julie Reidy

Baker Memorial Fund: Elizabeth Murphy-Cripps

Bay State Savings Bank: Rachel Gow

Becker C. Academic Progress Grant: Evangelia Karamboulas

Becker C. John Hancock Academic Scholarship: Kelsei Leblanc, Hanna Mutz Lima

Beeber Scholarship: Darren Tang

Bob Sundquist Award: Samantha Baldino

Boston C. Scholarship: Kathleen Murphy, Jennifer Ngo

Boston U. Grant: Nakesha Agyapong

Bridgewater State U. Grant: Doreen Acheampong

Catholic University Honors Scholarship: Julie Reidy

Central Massachusetts Athletic Director’s Association Award: Connor Bisnette, Gianna Goggins

Clark U. Grant: Nakesha Agyapong

Clark U. Traina Scholarship: Nakesha Agyapong, Sophia Puch

College of Charlston Merit Scholarship: Amoret Zamarro

College of the Holy Cross Scholarship: Sophia Puch

Collegiate Success Institute Scholarship: Farah Mohamad, Song An Pham

Cornerstone Bank Scholarship: Farah Mohamad

Curry C. Excellence in Education Scholarship: Samuel Duah

Daughters of American Revolution Award: Puthikratanak Dam

Dean C. Achievement Scholarship: Andy Le

Dean C. Difference Award: Benjamin Gopoyan, Yasmin Santiago

Dean C. Trustee’s Scholarship: Benjamin Gogoyan, Yasmin Santiago

Emmanuel C. Dean’s Scholarship: Rita Al Suhairi

Emmanuel C. Grant: Evangelia Karamboulas

Emmanuel College Academic Achievement Scholarship: Evangelia Karamboulas

Fordham U. Jogues Scholarship: Gianna Goggins

Franklin Pierce U. Success Grant: Samuel Duah

Franklin Pierce U. Trustee Scholarship: Emily Rice

Fred Mara Award: Steve Chivalatti

Gaffney Memorial Scholarship: Jori Hiraldo

George Mason U. Excellence Award: Julie Reidy

George Washington U. Presidential Academic Scholarship: Samuel Greenberg, Julie Reidy

Girls Inc. Lucile Miller Wright Scholarship: Selam Van Voorhis

Greater Worcester – Jay Lyons Scholarship: Trung Tran

H.A.C.E. Award in Academics: Jori Hiraldo
H.A.C.E. Award in Arts: Eury Rosario
H.A.C.E. Award in Athletics: Hillary Reyes
H.A.C.E. Award in Leadership: Dayanna Calderon

Hanover Insurance Group Community Scholarship: Farah Mohamad, Lovia Osei, Jasmine Tamakloe

Hanover Insurance Group Foundation’s Scholarship: Naya Burshan, Kelsei Leblanc, Farah Mohamad, Lovia Osei, Amberley Santiago, Emmanuel Sekyi, Jona Sulaj, Jasmine Tamakloe and Truing Tran

Honey Dew Donuts Scholarship: Jennifer Ngo

Iona C. Gael Scholarship: Emily Rice

Jack Reidy Spirit Award: Alberto Chavez

Jack Whalen Award: Kenneth Amoah

Johnson & Wales Campus Award: Gabey Adan, Maliah Chagnon

Keolis Scholarship: Gianna Goggins

Kings U. Scholarship: Lauren Smorgonsky

Lasell C. Dean’s Scholar: Olivia Brindisi

Lasell C. Founder’s Scholarship: Yasmin Santiago

Lasalle U. Founder’s Scholarship: Hanna Mutz Lima

Latino Dollars for Scholars: Carlos Dominguez

Lesley U. Presidential Scholarship: Emi Martini

Loyola U. of Maryland Presidential Scholarship: Julie Reidy

Mass College of Art Merit Scholarship: Una Stivers

MCLA Presidential Scholarship: Hanna Lima Mutz

MCPHS Special Recognition Scholarship: Nabaa Abdullah

Mt. Holyoke Mary Lyon Grant: Hannah Carmody

New England C. Alt Petanda Scholarship: Dayanna Calderon

New England C. Massachusetts Scholarship: Deni Kreka

New England C. Presidential Scholarship: Deni Kreka

Newbury C. Nighthawk Scholarship: Iyanna Gaines

Nichols C. Alumni Scholarship: Jasmine Tamakloe, Lisa Kioko

Nichols C. Commuter Grant: Farah Mohamad

Nichols C. Dean’s Achievement Scholarship: Lisa Kioko

Nichols C. Early Acceptance Grant: Farah Mohamad, Jasmine Tamakloe

Nichols C. Faculty Achievement Scholarship: Jasmine Tamakloe

Nichols C. President’s Achievement Scholarship: Colin Burke

Nichols C. Principal’s Award: Matthew Sliwoski Gilfoy

Nichols C. Trustee’s Achievement Scholarship: Farah Mohamad

Ohio U. Trustee Award: Cassandra Castillo

Plymouth State U. Aspire Scholarship: Olivia Brindisi

Plymouth State U. Promise Award: Gabey Adan, Benjamin Gopoyan

Posse Scholarship: Selam Van Voorhis

Quinnipiac U. Incentive Award: Christopher Briddon, Juliana Fernandez

Ralph Raymond Award: Michael Shaylor

Regis C. Resident Grant: Steven Chivallatti

Regis C. Sister Therese Higgins Sisters of St Joseph Merit Scholarship: Kelsei Leblanc

Regis C. Tower Scholarship: Steven Chivallatti

Richard Donahue Athletic Award: Noah Waterman

Richard Donahue Scholarship: Sam Greenberg

Rivier U. Founder’s Merit Scholarship: Evangelia Karamboulas

Roger Williams U. Community Scholarship: Christopher Briddon

Roger Williams U. Presidential Scholarship: Colin Burke, Cassandra Castillo, Deni Kreka, Jona Sulaj

Smalley Foundation Scholarship: Nakesha Agyapong, Emma Black, Justin Hallet & Jona Sulaj

Southern New Hampshire U. Merit Scholarship: Matthew Thomas

Southern New Hampshire U. Presidential Scholarship: Deni Kreka

St. Anselm C. Chancellor Honors Scholarship: Madison Nodurft

St. John’s U. Merit Scholarship: Molly Gervais

Stonehill C. Dean’s Scholarship: Olivia Brindisi

Stonehill C. Presidential Scholarship: Madison Nodurft

Suffolk U. Dean’s Scholarship: Julie Reidy

Syracuse U. Dean’s Scholarship: Deni Kreka

Telegram & Gazette Student Achievement Award: Puthikratanak Dam

Trinity C. Grant: Masho Strogoff

Unibank Scholarship: Rita Al Suhairi

U. Bridgeport Honor Scholarship: Gabey Adan

U. Hartford Founder’s Scholarship: Kwadwo Appiagyei Obeng

U. Hartford Hawk Achievement Grant: Gabey Adan, Juliana Fernandez, Lovia Osei, Dan Oti Akenten

U. Maine Flagship Scholarship: Kwadwo Appiagyei Obeng, Molly Gervais, Charlaine Ngnepi Mikeageu, Abdul Raffae

UMass Amherst Flagship: Nakesha Agyapong

UMass Boston Beacon’s Merit Scholarship: Minh Luong, Lacey Nguyen, Chris Son

UMass Boston Chancellor’s Scholarship: Sophia Puch

UMass Boston Grant: Michelle Nguyen

UMass Dartmouth Admissions Award: Kwadwo Appiagyei Obeng, Christopher Briddon, Abdul Raffae

UMass Dartmouth Chancellor’s Merit Scholarship: Cassandra Castillo

UMass Dartmouth Dean’s Scholarship: Andrew Son, Jasmine Tamakloe

U. Hartford University Grant: Gabey Adan

U. Maine Flagship Scholarship: Christopher Briddon

UMass Lowell Dean’s Scholarship: Jennifer Ngo

U. New Hampshire Dean’s Scholarship: Kelsei Leblanc

U. Rhode Island Centennial Scholarship: Chris Son

U. Southern Maine Dirigo Scholar Award: Hanna Mutz Lima

U. Vermont Presidential Scholarship: Amoret Zamarro

Wayne Webb Award: Kunashe Jeranyame

Wentworth Institute of Technology Merit Scholarship: Alberto Chavez, Abdul Raffae

Western New England U. Business Impact Scholarship: Andy Le,  Farah Mohamad, Nashea Williams

Western New England U. Dean’s Scholarship: Andy Le, Abdul Raffae, Lovia Osei

Western New England U. Provost Scholarship: Farah Mohamad, Jasmine Tamakloe

Western New England U. Success Grant: Juliana Fernandez, Charline Ngnepi Mikeageu, Ailton Rodrigues, Matthew Thomas, Nashea Williams

William Erven Award: Samuel Duah, Jr.

Worcester Principals Association: Olivia Brindisi

Worcester County Superintendent’s Scholarship: Puthikratanak Dam & Gianna Goggins

Worcester State U. Presidential Scholarship: Nakesha Agyapong

WPI Global Scholarship: Kathleen Murphy

WPI Presidential Scholarship: Kathleen Murphy, Brittney Pham, Sophia Puch, Chris Son

2018 Junior Book Awards

Anna Maria College: Michelle Manxhari
Assumption College: Sarah Tran
Brown University: Caroline Ober
Clark University: Sarah Forster
College of the Holy Cross: Joel Kosovrasti
Dartmouth College: Zachary Brown
Harvard University: Julia Traiger
Mt. Holyoke College: Sara Gace
North Carolina State University: Sidnhy Cheng
Smith College: Anna McElroy
St. Michael’s College: Rachel McNally, Frank Kennedy
UMass Amherst: Aileen Cahill
Wellesley College: Livia Duro
Worcester State University: Jasmin Tannous