2017-2018 3rd Quarter High School Honor Roll

High School Honor Roll Banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2017 - 2018 third quarter high school honor roll!

Burncoat High
Claremont Academy
Doherty Memorial High
North High
South High Community
University Park Campus
Worcester Technical High


Burncoat High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Codie Abraham, Persis Adonteng, Lilyann Balboa, Alexandra Beaudoin, Alexandra Burdulis, Luiza De Oliveira, Diane Khong, Michitsura Kraemer, Kelleigh Levesque, Anika Nyman, Zachary Olson, Katherine Pasquale, Jaime Ruiz, Charlotte Tambeau, Claire Tang, and Noelle Woods.

Second Honors:  Joel Adade, Dylan Albino, Samantha Ampadu, Nana Anane, Kingsley Annifori, Ukamaka Asia, Jason Assie, Eunice Benitez-Otero, Brandon Botero Manotas, Hannah Bronzo, Ashley Burke, Anthony Deneault, Andrew Feland, Maire Gallagher, Luis Garcia Nin, Alicia Geer, Nicole Germain, Ava Graham, Amanuel Hebtu, Lena Ho, Maryam Hussain, Anthony Jones, Minina Ketsith Sinbandith, Nana Kusi Minkah, Alexandra Lauziere, Makayla Lee, Derick Majors, Fani Melgar Landaverde, Josue Mendoza Rodriguez, Karina Miranda, Tomas Montenegro, Angie Morales, Zalea Morin, Mary Murphy, Kayla OBrien, Padiki Odjidja, Tiana Oliveras, Haley Padilla, Petrona Pedro Juan, Rebecca Perno, Derwin Quiles Hernandez, Solerys Quinones De Jesus, Emileyshka Ramos  Baez, Daniel Rivera Rivera, Nyem Scarbrough, Khanh Eric Tang, and Tori Thorne.

Juniors

First Honors:  Sarah Bialkin, Elizabeth Chapdelaine, Ryan Fitzgerald, Isabelle Fredella, Johnathan Huynh, Sadhana Jude, Jonny Le, Tung Luu, Fatimah Mohammed, Aisling Novick, Fatimatu Sangarie, Ana Sofia Sarmiento, Maria Simone Sarmiento, Matthew Sousa, and Lily St Pierre.

Second Honors:  Hayat Al Ezzi, Kiana Albertson, Obinna Asia, Kwaku Asomaning, Berenice Benitez-Otero, Julia Bitzas, Paolo Bustos, Olga Calam Us, Cassandra Cutler, Hyung Jun Dotsu, Christopher Etre, Genesis Fernandez Colon, Madison Gervais, Kyle Giddens, David Ho, Milla Iacobone, Lenny Kariemi, Abigail Kasten, Christina Le, Thu Le, Ejide Mbarushimana, Ahmed Mustafa, Marie Nsowah, Ashley Ortiz Nunez, Vid Pizarro, Zachary Plouffe, Christian Price, Anastasia Quiles Leblanc, Brandon Rivera, Madeline Sosvielle, Enes Spahiu, and Elsi Tutu.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Chizaram Asia, Rita Brederson, Vincenza Burdulis, Clara Chambers, Tiana Cogoli, Adeline Dwyer, Abigail Friedline, Eduardo Galicia Flores, Isaiah Gomez, Leslie Hernandez, Rana Ismael, Maighen Laferriere, Benyamin Lapidus, Steven Ngo, Madelyn Rich, Eric Roman, Otto Ruderman, and Beth Sullivan.

Second Honors:  Zamayne Abney, Sabreen Al Khameesi, Dylan Ansah, Brigitte Apenteng, Rhodaline Arthur, Nana Afua Asamoah, Cleary Attafuah, Beatrice Baafi, Debora Benitez-Otero, Lauren Briddon, Brian Butts, Akilah Clarke, Charles Croteau, Rafael Diaz, Tyler Doyle, Jessenitiana Fenderson, Elsie Fuakye, Nikki Gaucher, Julianna Grieci, Carlos Guzman, Camara Hilton, Zainab Hussain, Abdirashid Ibrahim, Sheik Kamara, Devon Keelin, Austin Lauziere, Duc Le, Sebastian Lima, Tatiana Lopez, Catherine McCarthy, Liam McDonald, Liam McDonough, Ryan Muniz Melendez, Hanna Nadow, Coralys Narvaez Roman, Naa Oyoe Odjidja, Portia Ofosu, Tyesha Parson, Ciorstaidh Petrella, Alexander Rivas, Andres Rivera Rivera, Valerie Rivera Rivera, Shane Shannon, Maria Alejandra Tapia Betancourt, Jason Tribandis, Megan Walker, Marcus Walley McKay, and Jonathan Wang.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Haneen Alzuhairy, Erin Bouffard, Liam Gates, Muzzamil Malik, Kim Nguyen, Emily Parks, Kaylee St Pierre, Joseline Vazquez, and Robert Woods.

Second Honors:  Veronica Akeman, Mariem Amellal, Lily Bialkin, Hillary Boadu, Armanny Bonilla, Kashus Brown, Bob Byichyaza, Anyssa Charpentier, Abby Cooney, Amya Enlow, Jonah Familia, Terrance Fencher, Angel Gonzalez, Efuah Gyanson, Katelyn Hidalgo, Dylan Huff, Litha Huynh, Kailyn Huynh, Corinna Iannacchione, Eric Kahiu, Elly Kulesza, Hunter LeBlanc, Matthew Losaw, Elias Luyando, Azellie Luyo, Gabriela Martinazzi, Margaret McCarthy, William Mcneill, Nanyeli Mendez, Jada Murphy, Michael Nixdorf, Abigail Olson, Joseph Ortiz Garcia, Jorge Rivera, Liza Rosenblum, Brailey Sharpe, Nathaniel Sushkin, Pablo Tapia Betancourt, Gabriella Torna, Erin Vantre, Dayanaralyz Vargas, Gajra Walker, and Amanda Grace Wambui.


Claremont Academy

Seniors

First Honors:  Imaiya Ford, Annie Le, Miranda Matias, and Anh Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Jennifer Bello, Edianys Beltre, Brenda Gutierrez, Carlos Hernandez Benitez, Anisa Kocollari, Tung Nguyen, Princess Nuah, Ingrid Rivera, Steven Robles Holguin, Samantha Rodriguez, Angel Rodriguez, Oscar Rosario, and Jennifer Tran.

Juniors

First Honors:  Ngan Nina Nguyen, and Livia Thomollari.

Second Honors:  Santos Avalos Castillo, Johana Dhivers, Karla Garcia, Gregory Hanchell, Jada Hendricks, Hayley Horton, Catherine Jauregui Trinidad, Edrian Mendez, Albert Mendoza, Tu Nguyen, Francisco Rondon, and Thanh Nha Tran.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Peter Korfuzi.

Second Honors:  Misk Al Jeboure, Amani Alhajjo, Damien Alston, Johanna Cerna, Genesis Coto, Christopher Do, Delmy Henriquez, Jessenia Kolaco, Allison Labrada, Anaisa Matos, Jorge Pantoja Santillan, Kimberly Patrocinio, Cristopher Paula Rodriguez, Pha Phan, Daniel Ponce, Hazel Rivera, Jean Romero Gauthier, Margarita Valladares, and Nayerique Ventura.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Truong Le Nguyen, An Nguyen, and Gina Treska.

Second Honors:  Xavier Aviles, Cristhian Chacon, Ricky Luong, Genesis Marquez, Nareichka Melendez Mercado, Jonathan Ramirez, Luis Rivera, Tanaysha Schoolfield, Deanna Turner, and Mackenzie Weldon.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Crisia Ayala, Katie Diaz, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Cristopher Flecha, Ana Gonon, Kimberly Mangandi, Malaney Nguyen, Poe Reh, Ailany Rivas, Kiana Rodriguez Acevedo, Alisa St Helene, Dannyella Vazquez, and Kenny Vo.

Second  Honors:  Hawraa Alrammahi, Kimberly Bonilla De Jesus, Jade Burnett, Angelina Cardona, Nayeli Colon Vazquez, Adonay Estrada, Agnes Faikai, Isabella Galindo, Darryl Harding, Kathleen Huynh, Cielo Magana, Scarlet Mejia, Phuong Nguyen, Grace Ogara, Michael Owin, Misael Patrocinio Merlos, Angeles Pillco, and Toe Reh.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Dianibel Camilo Garcia, Marcus Hayes, Amy Le, Christian Lopez, Lynn Nguyen, Elaina Nieves, Eric Patrocinio Merlos, and Betzaida Rivera.

Second Honors:  Shadia Abdel-Hadi, Oscar Almendarez, Alan Alvarez, Jocelyn Blanco Pena, Sayeisha Gonzalez, Samantha Phomvandid, Michel Portillo, and Loida Sierra.


Doherty Memorial High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Nabaa Abdullah, Ahmed Aljumaili, Cassandra Almendarez, Benjamin Black, Emma Black, Evan Brunelle, Naya Burshan, Puthikratanak Dam, Rose Early, Patrick Finlay, Gianna Goggins, Rachel Gow, Samuel Greenberg, Justin Hallet, Duy Hoang, Damanta Katuwal, Adish Khatiwada, Pamela Kote, Gabrielle McCarthy, Kathleen Murphy, Monineath Nann, Jennifer Ngo, Madison Nodurft, Sara Pineda Hernandez, Sophia Puch, Julie Reidy, Jona Sulaj, Sean Thompson, and Alicia Wilson.

Second Honors:  Cindy Adhamidhi, Nakesha Agyapong, Pateal Aprahamian, Dennis Asante, Samantha Baldino, Fatimah Behadili, Rachel Black, Nasaunee Bonnick, Olivia Brindisi, Iyonna Brown Colzie, Andy Burgos Lavayen, Lydia Cahill, Hannah Carmody, Chloe Charlemagne, Emma Comeaux, Anamika Dargan, Carlos Dominguez Najarro, Stephen Donkor, Samuel Duah, Kyle Economou, Mohamed Elsayyad, Andrew Farrington, Hannah Foster, Erin Fyfe, Vincent Gray, Olivia Guerra, Jori Hiraldo, Alexa Jalbert, Alesia Kalaja, Evangelia Karamboulas, Duron Kiser, Kelsei Leblanc, Emi Martini, Adolfo Melendez Hernandez, Yllkida Minga, Roshan Mishra, Farah Mohamad, Joseph Moore, Emma Mungovan, Agnes Nantambi, Danny Nguyen, Mervedie Martine Ntenda, Kiaraly Parzon Martinez, Brittney Pham, Song An Pham, Alesia Piperi, Maria Puello, Bryce Quinlan, Destinee Rodriguez, Merli Saguach Cocon, Emmanuel Sekyi, Anthony Smith, Lauryn Smith, Michael St Pierre, Emily Stukowski, Darren Tang, Prakash Thapa, Derek Torres, Tatiana Torres Mateus, Lanvy Tran, Alexander Tsantinis, Gynesis Vance, Brynna West, Tiana Westbrook, Amoret Zamarro, Mauricio Zelayandia, and Malcom Zimage.

Juniors

First Honors:  Asia Alnajjar, Zachary Brown, Britney Colome, Dan Dao, Livia Duro, Sarah Forster, Sara Gace, Valentina Guevara Medina, Frank Kennedy, Joel Kosovrasti, Georgina Menyah, Huda Mohammed, Tonya Ngassa, Zabdiel Nieves Diaz, Gloria Godelive Ntenda, Therence Ntihinduka, Caroline Ober, Natalie Sharry, Julia Shays, Fatima Sinecio Ardon, Daria Soto, and Julia Traiger.

Second Honors:  Lucas Aguayo-Garber, Fatimah Ali, Jason Amantea, Nina Anina, Anya Anya, Andri Arias Alcala, Izabela Bandilli, Natalie Barrera, Nadia Behi, Megan Belica, Patrick Brassard, Emma Brennan, Devon Brown, Aileen Cahill, Denae Cameron, Nicole Canizares, Sidnhy Cheng, Sarah Cohen, Sydney Connole, Michael Crocker, Alieza Cross, Mark Delia, Juliana Derr, Javier Espinal, Jared Evasius, Brianna Fisher, Tessa Forster, Julian Fuentes Garcia, Lindsay Gaudette, Aaron Georges, Chris Gjino, Andrea Gjokollari, Emily Gopoyan, Teresa Guerra, Radclyffe Hall, Kaley Harper, Natalie Harris, Mary Hazelton, Marbeth Hernandez Marcelino, Julianne Higgins, Kayson Hoyuela, Erick Huy, Bonolo Jackson, Garen Jizmejian, Christos Kakouros, Caitlin Kincaid, Konrad Martin Koranteng, Kenneth Martin Koranteng, Mirgen Kroi, Ruth Kumi Duodu, Stanslus Kungu, Justin Lam, James Le, Aidan Leary, Rochel Lipschitz, Eric Lolo, Jenny Luong, Michelle Manxhari, Bruna Matias, Anna McElroy, Rachel McNally, Christina Mendez, Paulina Mensah, Kevin Merlos Orellana, Dariel Miranda Garcia, Jemal Mohamud, Gabrielle Monfredo, Kyle Monfredo, Michael Monfredo, Phoebe Moulin, Nhi Nguyen, Jamie ODonnell, Susanna Oppong, Tarynn Pacheco, Luke Pegram, Anays Perez, Noah Plasse, Lucas Poyser, Jordin Prampin, Michelle Puch, Brendon Qeleshi, Bessy Quintero Pineda, Kevin Racine, Christopher Reidy, Lisbeth Rivera Lopez, Lefteri Roba, George Robert, Jan Rodriguez Pena, Malik Rouse, Jarrod Rutkiewicz, Declan Ryder, Thania Safford, Tereza Saliu, Kofi Sarfo, Kaiya-Karin Saunders, Christopher Schoen, Akua Serebou, Dulce Somersall Feliz, Nicholas Soter, Olivia Sullivan, Suraj Tamang, Jasmin Tannous, Ryan Taylor, Skyanne Theriault, Katrina Thibeault, Sean Thomas, Akua Tiwaah, Brian Tran, Duyen Tran, Sarah Tran, Haik Varderesian, Lydia Vogel, and Maggie Zecker.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Anthony Adade, David Adarkwah, Frances Adhamidhi, Nicholas Baldino, Daniel Bango, Yariam Bernard Vega, Joshua Brunelle, Jayda Cesar, Duong Dao, Emma Doherty, Keily Escalante Castro, Dariel Espinal, Kleo Golemi, Nikola Grozdani, Shayla Halloran, Darin Hiraldo, Katarina Jug, Myhrida Kamberi, Ivan Klevanski, Jillian Lang, Emily Larkin, An Ly, Eleni Mangrolli, Violet Manxhari, Anthony Migridichian, Aminah Mohammed, Bridget Muturi, Kwaku Nyarko, Kosti Pano, Mariana Ramirez, Teagan Rose, Daniel Sheeran, Katerina Sodano, and Molly Thompson.

Second Honors:  Jacklyn Adu, Denzel Agyeman, Joanita Amoah, Alexander Asfoura, Amber Baker, Katerina Baolli, Shayla Belica, Bryan Boamah, Kyra Carpenter, Vanessa Cenkollari, Jared Christy, Christina Colome, Tess Comeaux, Candice Darteh, John Diaz, Grace DiDomenico, Manirambona Dieu, Tuvy Do, Robert Early, Julia Elbe, Abigail Farrell, Regan Flanagan, Cecilia Foley, Eden Forget, Ellie Forster, Mackenzie Francis, Emily Gahagan, Jerika Guzman, Kezia Gyamera, Vy Ha, Johanna Hernandez Portillo, Eric Jerszyk, Ryan Keating, Elodie Killick, Timothy Kimondo, Genesis Kings, Thomas Kruczynski, Charles Lenihan, Ana Julia Lopes Vasconcelos, Jimmy Martinez, Beatriz Marufuji Maximino, Juan Mejia, Eric Migridichian, Julia Moynagh, Divyone Muigai, Bridget Murray, Aeshah Nadeem, Annitah Nakandi, Method Nishimwe, Julia Noel, Aidan Noonan, Xhensika Nuredini, Vanessa Ostlund, Abphur Paibo, Abraham Passmore, Aneralys Pereira, Mitchell Restrepo, Mhaine Ribeiro, Rosalina Rivera, Ahzelle Roach, Ethan Rosa, Rusiano Rukundo, Frederick Rushton, Bianca Salinas, Ernesto Santana Herrera, Jada Schaefer-Richards, Jon Skende, Emily Stein, Sydney Stratis, Steven Tu, Wendy Umana, Sara Van Voorhis, Emily Vandoros, Olivia Vandoros, Emma Vokes, Jessica Vu, Micah Wingell, Francisco Zafon-Whalen, and Yanira Zayas Palau.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Alwaleed Al Habeeb, Annalisa Allan, Fareed Aoude, Alexander Boutros, Noah Callery, James Cannon, Ronnette Cruz, Natalie Dervishian, Mia Engel, Joseph Evasius, Emily Gervais, Sokol Hoxha, Hien Huynh, Ryleigh Jerome, Sarah Lapierre, Kristal Mehillaj, Winnie Muiru, Nolan Mungovan, Vanessa Munoz, Pragya Narahari, Jordan Nguyen, Margaret O Dea, Efrosini Paleologos, Rodolfo Pineda, Jessica Poyser, Abigail Prendergast, Zipporah Sampomaa, Naomi Shertzer, Matthew Suyer, Antonia Tollkuci, Kayla Traiger, Bethany Vogel, Reid Wynja, Eleni Xhupi, Kendrick Xuan, and Dhespina Zhidro.

Second Honors:  Kiley Anger, Ann Antwi, Leona Antwi, Alex Arocho Buden, Maria Bahnan, Hanayah Barjolo, Colby Bartley, Derek Belpedio, Seamus Bisnette, David Brissette, Quynh Nhu Bui, Nathaniel Bushey, Lolita Cani, Sophie Chauvin, Meidailene Cheng, Visarion Cika, Ashley Cloutier, Gersian Collaku, Naiya Collazo, Dominic Connole, Jordan Conrad, Fatimah Daffaie, Elaine Darbey, Shawn Durkin, Ana Alice Ferreira Batista, Grady Freeman, Megan Fyfe, Lily Gajdzinski, Thinh Huynh, Eva Kadriu, Evan Karcasinas, Demetrios Kennedy, Narmean Khaled, Angela Kroi, Sophia Kyriazis, Kyler Lai, Thanas Lara, Seamus Leary, Tomas Lera, Sam Lipka, Mikel Lolo, Liv Maloney, Christian Marshall, Azana McClain-Riley, Joe Smith Mugo, Adrianne Munoz Salgado, Michelle Muriuki, Tionge Nakazwe, Kenny Nguyen, Alena Nguyen, Denise Nguyen, Evelyne Nibitanga, Angela Njuguna, Mara Novick, Loise Obeng, Matthew Ober, Bismark Oduro, Luis Ortiz Maysonet, Crystal Otano, Olivia Pearl, Khoi Pham, David Prampin, Desirae Pressey, Catherine Reidy, Jaelien Rivera, Lilyana Rodriguez Lynch, Mya Rosario, Elion Sholla, Benjamin Smola, Fabjola Sote, Erisa Sote, Christina Soter, Rachel Stuller, Victoria Torkornoo, Lan Tran, Michael Varderesian, Klaidi Varfi, Duong Vo, Vincent Vu, Madeleine Wanat, Carlin Whalen, Ainsley White, and Jamirah Williamson.


North High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Mina Abdulrazaq, Rama Al Asmi, Zahraa Al-Jumaili, Loudson Augustin, Aminatou Barry De La Cruz, Jung Sun Batino, Kenia Carvajal-Bautista, Jocelyn Depaz, Daniel Mbusa, Esosa Omo-Egbekuse, Violeta Powell, Luisa Quero, Nhi Truong, and Phillipas Tziarbas.

Second Honors:  Maka Abdullahi, Darlington Agyei, Benedicta Agyemang-Brantuo, Yohan Al Zuhairi, Albert Baraka, Wendy Berroa, Howaad Bozil, George Carpenter, Maame Conduah, Ashly Correa Quintero, Hawraa Daffaie, Katilia Davila Mendizabal, Ama Eshia, Ana Giraldo Vargas, Latrell Green, Briana Guerrero, Pratap Gurung, Kevin Gutierrez, Anna Johnson, Jacob Leblanc, Jose Lugo Concepcion, Jasmine Mcghee, Isaiah Morales, Destiny Munoz, Manisha Neopaney, Juliet Nti, Zahraa Ogaidi, Millicent Oppong, Angel Ortiz Rosa, Nicole Patnod, John Polanco, Andrew Reyes, Alizandry Rodriguez, Jalaneise Ruiz, Joshua Tekpeh, Alyssa Torres, Lynn Tran, and Lloyd Yawson.

Juniors

First Honors:  Daniel Ardila Tamayo, Jocelynn Homsab, Afua Kusiwaa, Daniel Maina, Xhenifer Mele, Kiet Nguyen, Tracy Obeng, Tiffany Ofosuware, John Pena, Donnessa Stapleton, Iris Thompson Fernandez, and Nabaa Zaki.

Second Honors:  Georgia Adjabeng, Emmanuel Adu Agyekum, Tracey Agyei, Hayman Alzuhairi, Bertha Amoako, Nadia Berrios, Stephanie Boamah, Aura Cardona Rosales, Jerieliz Cruz, Sana El Hussein, Ernest Ewur, Richmond Frimpong, William Gonzalez, Prakash Gurung, Amy Ho, Angelo Iacovone, Uriah Kemoh, Abraham Mbokar, Jacob Medina, Maria Morfe, Johnny Nazario, Duke Nguyen, Shayla Nguyen, Jason Nunez, Emily Oliveira, Charita Osafo, Charles Owusu, Jordan Parker, Luis Pomales De La Cruz, Romar Powell, Crystal Quang, Claudia Quang, Anita Ren, Jairo Rodas, Eric Shimiyimana, Antonio Soto Perez, Abigail Soto Perez, Keyla Torres Montanez, Alan Vuong, and Amos Wisseh.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Joyce Adonteng Prempeh, Carolyn Brunelle, Dang Nguyen, Chelsea Ofosuware, Evans Owusu, Jacob Reiss, and Jane Tang.

Second Honors:  Ghasak Abdulahad, Ransford Adjei, Victoria Adu, Joa Dane Alexandre, Noorhan Alzuhairi, Samuel Appiah Kubi, Janet Bommo, Cassandra Carey, Luis Casado, Kolby Deyo, Raphael Do Nascimento, Naomi Drumgoole, Anthony Duong, Leo Giang, Jean Herrera, Kenney Huynh, Yoliett Labrador Cancel, Velocity Lopolito, Mark Ngaruiya, Jeremy Ortiz Irizarry, Alondra Padilla, Kiara Perez Mercado, Sheila Pokua, Xavier Rodriguez, Donny Thai, Jose Torres, and Irvin Velazquez.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Emmanuella Agyemang, Lovely Anaglate, Love Anaglate, Victor Argueta Cordova, Maurine Macua, Chleo Menjivar, Jasmine Owusu, Deveniar Reid, Kristina Stoja, and Liceidy Terrero.

Second Honors:  Noor Abdulrazaq, Georgette Adu Agyekum, Ebenezer Adu-Asabere, Elaf Alkuheli, Joan Alvarez Puello, Aissatou Amadou, Walberto Aponte, Anh Bui, Beatriz Carvalho, Natalie Centeno, Luis Colon Ruiz, Nana Conduah, Christian Cortez, Helena Dematos, Mundanikure Goderiva, Noeleen Levina Governor-Apetu, Jeyshlene Irizarry Santiago, Yanique Johnson, Peter Le, Angel Mensah, Anisha Monger, Alijah Morales, Angelise Morales, Cindy Nuamah, Gabriella Odoi, Tiernan ONeal, Srijana Rai, Joanna Stanley, Karisya Suarez, Sammy Suazo Valdez, Binh Tran, Stephanie Vuong, Tyrese Walley, and Milad Zaya.


South High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Gerand Boateng, Orjona Gace, Trang Hoang, Le Huynh, Danvu Le, David MacDonald, Shaymaa Majeed, Chris Nieves, Henry Rich, and Maryana Trinh.

Second Honors:  Dima Arabi, Anita Asante, Lexus Asibey, Helen Chen, Tredell Clarke, Sthella Da Silva, Britney Danh, Nia Devardo Guzman, Shamus Flynn, Vivian Gartey, Britney Geoffrion, Dashen Gonzalez, Zaria Greene, Henry Htoo, Joshua Hubert, Thinh Huynh, Harvey Joslin, Kayley Kamyck, Vanessa Kihu Davini, Charisma Lai, Sang Lam, Annie Lam, Vy Le, Nicholas Le, Maxine McInnes, Dariana Mendoza, Tracey Michael, Fatima Mohammed, Stephen Mungai, Eurquidis Nunez Santana, Vannessa Owusu-Appiah, Jose Perez Soto, Nana Pipim, Kassandra Quinlan, Ko Reh, Jahaira Rivera Feliciano, Pedro Sanchez Torres, Phung Subba, Amarylis Valentin, Katherine Vanasse, Abner Vega, and Lillian Wright.

Juniors

First Honors:  Sheila Badu, Andraws Daabool, Karmen Diep, Okoh Frimpong, Alyssa Goins, Christian Kwarteng, Nissy Lebron, Kevin Nguyen, Jean Phan, Aleksander Proko, Nayeli Rodriguez Retana, Ryan Rossi, and Daniel Williams.

Second Honors:  Pearl Abaidoo, Kelci Aguiar, Ebi Aliko, Diego Alonso, Net Alberto Andino, Esteisis Aquino Rivera, Olivia Barbale, Michelson Berlus, Rahima Bilal, Goniola Bode, Othniel Bondah, Ana Castillo Ayala, Kwajo Darquah, Samantha DeLuca, Badiana Dorval, Trinity Garcia, Angela Germain, Galen Greenwald, Tamanna Gurung, Blerina Iljas, Jackson Lam, Gia-Han Le, Brianna Luman, Tu Luu, Ryan Luu, Lilliana Maday, Kari Mickunas, Alyssia Miner, Danicer Mueces, Doan Nguyen, Hung Nguyen, Britnie Nguyen, Peter Nhan, Dany Orellana, Tuan Phan, Yailenys Pimentel, Gabriel Richman, Maria Rodriguez, Kamala Subba, Puspa Subedi, Hoang Tang, Mauricio Tejeda Davila, Courtney Tran, and Jason Tweneboah.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Dustin Ahearn, Jacob Boatright, Jaslyn Fajardo, Lovia Gyau, Dukilda Hasanllari, Christina Jandrow, Shannen Jimenez Alfonso, Nathan Kadria, Danny Ngo, Minhthu Nguyen, Grace Tran, Tim Truong, and Andy Truong.

Second Honors:  Tuqa Al Nidawi, Ghada Alhafez, Abdallah Al-Obaidi, Lordson Amofa, Antonia Amonu McCarthy, Stephanie Ayeboafo, Gianna Bartley, Nana Ekua Budu, Heydi Carmona, Kimberly Carmona Diaz, Gianna Castro, Dea Cenolli, Jianelica Colon De Jesus, Alexa Diaz, Thuong Dinh, Devin Dinh, Michael Dinh, Jahzeel Encarnacion Diaz, Milexie Esbri, Reilly Fikucki, Noah Franchi, Adolf Frimpong, Andrew Gebo, Genna Goggins, Josue Hernandez, Davide Hoxha, Wah Htoo, Brandon Hubert, David Huynh, Jalyn Jones, Emily Judkins, Kim Le, Erick Licona, Tiarah Liranzo, Archange Lombo, Jocelyn Lopez, Angel Lucky, Julianna Lunt, Randy Luong, Krissy Ly, Israa Majeed, Chloe Manu, Evolina McDonnell, Hsae Meh, Omar Mohamud, Nicholas Moulton, Fredrick Muchiri, Olivia Munyambu, Pari Nguyen, Do Nguyen, Ivy Nieves, Lennox Nzoka, Paschal Ojatabu, Wendy Phan, Ohemaa Pipim, Timothy Quach, Sean Rosselli, Helena Stamatakis, Carlenys Troncoso, Dennis Twumasi, and Scottanna Walker.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Priscilla Abaidoo, Danielle Afrakoma, Maxim Attiogbe, Heather Bachand, Eli Cerezo, Han Chiem, Julie Do, Phuc Duong, Elsie Frimpong, Paige Landry, Thu Le, Clarise Liu, Catarina Margarotti, Abigail McDermott, Bao Han Ngo, Kaden Nguyen, Cindy Nguyen, Oanh Nguyen, Marlon Oyervide, Nancy Phan, Caroline Quinn, Brayan Sierra, Iteoluwakiisi Talabi, Tommy Thach, Tia Tomco, Valerie Tran, and Serenity Ward.

Second Honors:  Sanaa Abdulkhader, Sohaib Al Jumaili, Leilany Alicea, Jazwaur Ankrah, Xiomara Beltre Valle, Finlay Bergstrom, Deyana Bonardi, Kacey Bresnahan, Sylfe Broh, Keila Carmona, Jessica Cohen, Eliezer Cruz, Gislaine Cruz Wilson, Naysa Diaz Rodriguez, Nancy Doan, Joshua Domotey, Alexandra Economou, Felicita Figueroa, Shannon Fitzgerald, Leah Forrester, Celia Germain, Jordan Grady, Yhanice Hill, Luke Kadria, Amanda Koranteng, Henry Lam, Savanna Le, Anaia Lombo, Eno Amoafoah Manu Gyamfi, Angelis McDaniel, Katherine Mendez, Juliana Montero, Julio Morales-Mena, Alicia Nassozi, Jacquelian Ngo, Felix Nguyen, Kelly Nguyen, Mai Thanh Nguyen, Richard Nguyen, Amos Njenga, Priscilla Obeng, Kathryn Popinchalk, Samuel Posner, Nana Quanin, Zulimar Quiros, Shamarah Ramirez, Ronald Ramirez, Juan Rivas Arevalo, Iyanna Robinson, Alondra Rodriguez, Jesenia Rodriguez, Daniel Tejeda Davila, Jameson Thach, Kelly Thach, Tanisha Villalongo Santiago, and Ali Yousif.


University Park Campus

Seniors

Second Honors:   Anton Deti, Tasheka Dixon, Kenia Gavidia, Stefano Jordhani, and Messiah Wright Benbow.

Juniors

First Honors:  Vy Ly, Jaquelyn Morales, Jenny Nguyen, and Janely Rosario.

Second Honors:  Wendy Arapi, Tu Quyen Le, Thien Nguyen, and Ricardo Ponce.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Ezenia Diaz Lembert, Gabriella Guzman Jerry, Tan Le, Jonathan Mora, Whitney Nguyen, Aaron Nguyen, Felix Pantoja, and Miguel Zacarias.

Second Honors:  Eliandy Bueno, Yasleni Genao, Kevin Nguyen, Samantha Pham, Michel Salazar, Luis Toro Laracuente, Helene Umutoni, Grace Uwimana, and Angelina Viruet.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Yaa Brefo, James Bui, Laurel Flowers, Jennifer Ha, Anna Luong, Kathy Martinez Dominguez, Johnson Tran, and John Vo.

Second Honors:  Radaicy Cespedes Rodriguez, Emily Huynh, Angelina Irizarry, Mariela Miron Dominguez, and Marlene Morales Torres.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Sali Mohsin, Jeffrey Nguyen, and Michelle Tran.

Second  Honors:  Jacob Bahnan, Mbonye Clement, Antoinette Gruanue, Jason Ha, Anthony Lam, Nghi Nguyen, Colin Nguyen, Izabella Toscano, Nhu Tran, and Wilson Vo.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Rachel Gibson, Demi Hang, Tammy Huynh, Phong Nguyen, and Brian Tran.

Second  Honors:  Jonathan Carmona Mesa, Sedem Coffi, Robert Goode, Megan Holmes, Ngocmy Natalie Nguyen, Kim Nguyen, Adalise Rivera Lugo, Jamileisha Trejo, and Alycia Young.


Worcester Technical High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Zaria Anderson, Gilbey Arriaga, Celene Ducimo, Seth Hennin, Lyndsey Hornbaker, Esther Konadu, Hoai Le, Timothy McCarthy, Colby Mitchell, Cindy Nguyen, Lyly Pham, Isaac Quiles, Carlos Santiago Ortiz, Adwoa Sefah, Molly Sjoberg, Liam Stearns, Rebecca Vessella, and Crystal Zhao.

Second Honors:  Mulki Abdi, Victoria Alexander, Sarah Almeida, Iveliss Alvarenga, Armen Balian, Gifty Berko, Eric Braga, Robin Brown, Kemron Bryan, Rachel Burwick, Hector Cambara, Samantha Carey, Liam Carmody, Peter Chau, Bien Chau, Arianna Cheng Ruiz, Gabrielle Chona Semidei, Stephen Corso, Paulette Darbey, Yarieliz Diaz, Lexi Diaz, Onesha Dixon, Kevin Doan, Sophia Driver, Jason Dufresne, Adjoa Duodu, Adjoa Duodu, Olivia Dusoe, Yinaury Espinal Prado, Tiana Faulkner, Natasha Fedha, Kaylie Fikucki, Andressa Fonseca, Jake Ford, Omar Franco, Zamira Fuentes Sarraff, John Gallo, Angeline Garley, Jocquel Graham, Ma-Bendu Gray, Lovety Greene, Daniela Guzman, Andrew Hall, Corey Hancock, Shanna Harden, Larissa Holland, Cecily Isenberg, Hannah Kayali, Julia Kimball, Sara Le, Anna Lee, Donatien Lehani, Lucas Lisboa, Eh Loh, Emily Lozada, Esme Marfo, Skye McNeill, Steven Moisan, Jeffery Neal, Rudyver Ogando, Bernadette Oppong, Ashley Pagan, Marloon Paula Gonzalez, Andrew Pepper, Mckayla Perras, Faisat Quadry, Fatima Quintanilla, Miranda Ramos, Herlin Rijo, Yomari Rivera, Sheilyn Rodriguez, Daniel Rodriguez, Celine Rodriguez, Josue Rodriguez, Victoria Rosario, Megan Santiago, Jennifer Santillan Castillo, Nicholas Sasso, Julia Soares, Alexa Souza, Kyle Stokes, Olivia Szydlik, Paige Taylor, Mackenzie Thorne, Alexander Toohey, Justice Torkornoo, Nathan Tran, Carlos Vargas, Evelina Varnas, Alanis Vazquez Colon, Leivy Vega, Miranda Vuona, Katherine Wainwright, and Yannelle Zelayandia.

Juniors

First Honors:  Muna Abdulkhader, Maryam Al Hakeem, Chelsea Boateng, Martha Boiquaye, Dallas Burgess, Landen Delacruz, Julian Economou, Irianis Escalera, Bryan Escobar, Roberly Hernandez Ramirez, Serena Jaber, Amy Jano, Dayshawna Johnson, Brandon Kibathi, Abigael Kihu, Aleena Laythe, Zachary Le, Maryssa Leone, Selena Miller, Beshair Nurhussien, Sean Oconnor, Elise Painchaud, Julia Pasquale, Amanda Powell, Ronald Quijada, David Ringquist, Marielys Rodriguez, Vincent Sasso, Madison Seroter, and Francisco Torres.

Second Honors:  Lucas Abusamra, Angeles Adutwumwaa, Angela Adutwumwaa, Felix Akaab, Paola Alas, Dariana Alvarado Caraballo, Wesley Alvarez, Tania Alvarez, Katelyn Alves, Jasiah Andrews Clunes, Samantha Arguin, Kayla Augustin, Sophia Avril, Awa Bamba, Julianie Barbosa, Kasyus Barbour, Justice Batista, Michael Bautista, Karla Bermejo, Kyran Bishop, Oswald Boampong, Samuel Borenstein, Tylynn Brodie, Dailin Cambara, Shannon Canavan, Carlos Cardenas, Carlos Casillas, Amyah Chagnon Verdieu, Tajrei Colon, Tairaliz Colon, Yarelis Cortes, Kassandra Criollo, Lytany Cruz, Oleevya Daboul, Brendan Dennehy, Ruby DEntremont, Jeanie Djokotoe, Eh Doh, Emanuele Dokyi, Madison Donahue, Louighini Faustin, Nathaniel Felix, Roger Flores, Cesar Flores, Erin Gaffney, Julyari Gonzalez, Alyvia Hagearty, Michelle Haigbea, Morgan Hanus, Colton Hormann, Edward Irger, Maria Jano, James Julian, Jessica Kuffour, Kaitlyn Lauziere, Henry Le, Sarah Lefort, Daniel Lemieux, Destiny Leon, Leon Li, Marquise Little, Elizabeth Lovejoy, Jazmari Martinez, Hannah Mastrototaro, Megan McArthur, Daniel Meneses, Kristina Meneses, Molly Milionis, Brianna Millan, Jaileah Milton, Keyibo Mohamed, Madison Morlock, Leslie Mwangi, Thuyen Nguyen, Joan Njane, Kylee Norris, Innocent Nortey, Marleen Nunez, Mercedes OConnell, Nicole Odonkor, Devin Oquendo, Erik Orellana, Caroline Owusu, Stephanie Pacifico, Andrea Pizzotti, Zachary Plouffe, Brian Quach, Hevyn Raymond, Lisandra Rivera, Jazmin Rivera, Esasia Rivera, Joshua Roberts, Asiah Rochelle, Dariel Rodriguez, Sheyenne Rodriguez, Kendra Rose, Cassidy Rushlow, Zaimarie Santana Rivera, Bartlomiej Skowronski, Ryan Stolakis, Dallas Suprenant, Akihiro Suzuki, Jamarcus Taylor, Victor Thai, Andrea Vargas, Doris Vasquez, Kiara Vega, Madelin Vera, Tommy Vicenty Torres, Virna Villegas, Asia Walker, Akeemlah Wilson, Jazmyne Wright, and Angelina Zenon.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Hussain Bhatti, Monica Doan, Josephine Essuman, Katie Gallivan, Anysia Githinji, Ryan Karanja, Daniel Marble, Mackenzie McNeil, Jose Morales, Eduardo Moreira, Safiya Nafai, An Nguyen, Besma Nurhussien, Jadrien Ocasio, Sumayyah Shahzadi, Anastasia Somers, Cole Wagner, and Lili Zhao.

Second Honors:  Frances Adams, Beck Adjei Nyame, Sally Al Suhaili, Alejandro Alicea, Chelsea Amoako, Shaelyn Anderson, Jessica Baronas, Samantha Belculfine, Christian Benjumea Ortiz, Mia Bisceglia, Shantalle Boateng, Efua Bondzie, Kwaku Bonsu, Alexa Bukoski, Matthew Burns, Zoe Campbell, Haley Capurso, Marc Cassata, Anthony Choruzek, Aaliyah Dejesus, John Demedeiros, Melanie Depaz, Sophia Dubay, Macdolven Ekeh, Marydinna Ekeh, Mayra Elena, Michael Eshun, Juan Espinoza, Samira Fawel, Crystal Fernandez Duval, Christina Flynn, Aria Garczynski, Madison Germain, Nayeli Gil, Dachan Gurung, Sawsan Hammond, Marcus Johnson, Molly Kaleskas, Philip Karpowich, Samantha Kelleher, Alison Kiarie, Angela Kwarteng, Queenly Kyei, Douglas Le, Christine Le, Vina Le, Jacob Lopez, Shalysse Luiz, Sindy Mancia, Heather Mann, Josie Martell, Craig Martin, Anamarie Martinez, Jonathan Martinez, Erika Martinez, Isabella Masiello, Angelene Matthew, Noah Mercedes, Dayelis Marbel Minaya Paredes, Edwin Miranda, Jesilia Molina, Leylanie Montes, Marisabella Montoya, Jonatan Morales, Mackenzie Murray, Ryan Ndiritu, Mel Neves, Jame Ngo, Thanh Henry Nguyen, Kiary Nieves, Meilin Nokeo, Emy Novoa, Olenka Olortegui, Deep Patel, Francisco Paulino, Enrique Pillco, Tori Plikunas, Lily Plotczyk, Mary Powell, Cindy Pratt, James Ricardi, Antonio Rivera, Willeisha Rodriguez, Gabriela Rodriguez Lopez, Jennifer Ruano-Escobar, Juliano Ruffo, Dorcas Ruhamya, Shereen Sakallah, Rolando Salamea-Lopez, Nailea Salinas, Jason Sanchez, Mylla Santana, Janely Santana, Kanwal Shahzad, Jake Shamaly, Zachary Sibray, Emma Sjoberg, Michael Smith, Ryan Smith, Breanna Smock, Elaina Stearns, Michaela Swisher, Azka Tanveer, Juliette Tarnuzzer, Brian Tran, Nevaeha Vazquez, Paul West, Connor West, Hannah Williams, Tiara Williams Price, Monique Yah, Ana Zuniga, Ignacio Zuniga, and Hawa Zuo.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Neidis Acevedo, Eugenia Agurimah, Michael Apher, Lydia Beeler, Aaron Bishop, Katherine Brown, Shawn Budzinski, Rayna Consiglio, Francine Cot-Om, Isabela Cruz, Victoria Dauksz, Edwin De La Cruz Reyes, Arielle Hornbaker, Sanantha Jude, Abigail Kouevi, Camdyn Lloyd, Jillian Mcguigan, Mi Meh, Amanda Mui, Paola Palomeque Jara, Nima Patel, Anthony Pizzotti, Kathryn Quinn, Maroua Rahaoui, Yanitza Rodriguez, Natalie Rosario, Mya Saphirak, Alexander Staniewski, Sofia Thomas, Linda Tran, Sarah Tran, Victoria Villamil, Katelynn Wales, and Sydney Yskollari.

Second Honors:  Elias Adam, Luis Adorno Rodriguez, Rabeea Al Jizani, Derek Alas, Luis Alves Mendes, Jaizhir Ankrah, Adrian Asante, Anna Aziz, Braden Beauchene, Evelyn Bermeo, Genesis Bernabel, Afeni Boyd, Kitana Brissette, Joshua Caceres, Stephanie Canizares, Adrian Carrasquillo, Jack Carroll, Silas Chambers, Jean Judeline Charles, Anthony Chesnulavich, Fabian Colon, Jacob Comeau, Daniel Corso, Meghan Couture, Yamilex Cruz, Jackson Cudmore, Katlyn Daley, Roland Damuni, Louis Dellolio, Ismarie Diaz, Makenzie Dover, Lauren Engquist, Joslie Esquilin, Evan Frederick, Nicole Fredua Agyemang, Elijah Garber, Joshua Garcia, Gus Garcia Valente, Alexander Gervais, Tyler Gervais, Philip Giarusso, Diego Gil Jimenez, Jefferson Gonzalez, Addison Green, Ander Guayas Jara, Sandip Gurung, Jesse Gutierrez Rivas, Ibraheim Ibraheim, Glorimar Jusino, Valentina Karabinas, Shaindelle Kimani, Saja Kokaz, Gabrielle Lacaire, Landon Le, Kayla LeBoeuf, Gabrielle Lecour, Diego Lopez, Chloe Lusk-Davis, Alberto Maldonado, Angel Maldonado, Logan Malone, Jose Marte, Axel Martinez, Robeyda Martinez, Stephanie Martinez, Keith Massicotte, Madison Matthews, Ryan Mazeika, Jeremiah Mcdaniel, Timothy McKeon, Justin Meola, Habibo Mohamed, Anthony Moreau, Julie Mughole, Maryam Mustafa, Alyvia Nater, Natalie Nelson, Cindy Nguyen, Julie Nguyen, Michelle Nguyen, Genesis Nunez Del Orbe, Prince Nyamekye, Paul O Connell, Matthew O Connor, Martin Onyimba, Camila Ortiz, Kayla Otero, Anita Paljoji, Bleona Paloja, Devin Parsons, Isabel Pawlowicz, Antony Perez, Estiben Pillco Minchala, Ivy Quaye, Victor Quinones, Fiorella Quiroz Balbuena, Puja Rai, Havilla Ribeiro, Camron Richardson, Michaela Rickards, Samia Rivas, Yazmin Rivera, Anastasia Rodriguez, Darlin Rodriguez Velasquez, Rossy Romano Moreno, Douglas Roque, Jaritza Santos, Denzel Sarfo Antwi, Taylor Schonborg, Frederick Siayor, Jaheim Simpson, Paulina Skowronska, Jessica Soto, Owen Strom, Matthew Stuller, Aeneas Taylor Frye, Collin Tran, Aidan Tucker, Kyle Ushinski, Isabella Vancelette, Novian Wright, and Richard Zelayandia.